European Tender Learning Management System

Universiteit Twente

The goal of this public Invitation to Tender by the Contracting Authority is to award the contract to one Party (Contracted Party). The intended commencement date of the Agreement is 01-02-2027 (1 February 2027). Considering the nature and estimated scope of the Agreement, the Contracting Authority has chosen to follow a European public tendering procedure in accordance with the Public Procurement Act. This public procedure means that the selection (qualification) and award stages are conducted within a single procedure. UT aims to purchase, for the duration of the contract, the right to use a Learning Management System (Software as a Service - SaaS), including the Implementation of the LMS and support from the Contracted Party. The LMS will be available to all UT students and staff for supporting their educational processes.

Deadline

Deadline 2026-10-26

Wie? Wat? Waar?
Aankoopgeschiedenis
Datum Document
2026-09-01 Aankondiging van een opdracht
Aankondiging van een opdracht (2026-09-01)
Object
Toepassingsgebied van de aanbesteding
Titel: European Tender Learning Management System
Referentienummer: 292a299b-f7b5-44be-9a1a-ac84f7d9d05d
Korte beschrijving:
The goal of this public Invitation to Tender by the Contracting Authority is to award the contract to one Party (Contracted Party). The intended commencement date of the Agreement is 01-02-2027 (1 February 2027). Considering the nature and estimated scope of the Agreement, the Contracting Authority has chosen to follow a European public tendering procedure in accordance with the Public Procurement Act. This public procedure means that the selection (qualification) and award stages are conducted within a single procedure. UT aims to purchase, for the duration of the contract, the right to use a Learning Management System (Software as a Service - SaaS), including the Implementation of the LMS and support from the Contracted Party. The LMS will be available to all UT students and staff for supporting their educational processes.
Toon meer
Soort contract: Leveringen
Producten/diensten: Software en informatiesystemen ๐Ÿ“ฆ
Geschatte waarde exclusief BTW: 2 900 000 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Andere beperkingen op de plaats van uitvoering: Overal in het desbetreffende land
Beschrijving
Interne identificatiecode: cd3f7761-5461-4d34-9614-d9329de673ec
Aanvullende producten/diensten: Hoofdlocatie of plaats van uitvoering: Zie documentatie
Land: Nederland ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ
Duur: 74 maanden
Maximumaantal verlengingen: 5
Overige informatie over verlengingen: 5 periodes of 24 months
Titel
Identificatienummer van de partij: LOT-0000

Procedure
Soort procedure
Openbare procedure โœ…
Rechtsgrondslag: Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
Administratieve informatie
Termijn voor de ontvangst van inschrijvingen of verzoeken tot deelneming: 2026-10-26 11:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Talen waarin inschrijvingen of aanvragen tot deelneming kunnen worden ingediend: Engels ๐Ÿ—ฃ๏ธ
Minimumtermijn gedurende welke de inschrijver de offerte gestand moet doen: 90 dagen
Voorwaarden voor inschrijving
Elektronische facturering: Toegestaan
Er zal gebruik worden gemaakt van elektronische betaling โœ…

Aanbestedende dienst
Naam en adressen
Naam: Universiteit Twente
Nationaal registratienummer: 50130536
Postadres: Drienerlolaan 5
Postcode: 7522NB
Poststad: Enschede
Regio: Twente ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Land: Nederland ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ
Contactpunt: Camilio Delfgaauw
E-mail: c.delfgaauw@utwente.nl ๐Ÿ“ง
Telefoon: +31534891512 ๐Ÿ“ž
URL: https://www.utwente.nl ๐ŸŒ
Adres van het kopersprofiel: https://s2c.mercell.com/buyer/16033 ๐ŸŒ
Type aanbestedende dienst
Publiekrechtelijke instelling
Hoofdactiviteit
Onderwijs
Communicatie
Documenten URL: https://s2c.mercell.com/today/229169 ๐ŸŒ
Deelname URL: https://s2c.mercell.com/today/229169 ๐ŸŒ
Elektronische indiening: Toegestaan

Aanvullende informatie
Beoordelingsorgaan
Naam: Rechtbank Overijssel
Nationaal registratienummer: 82940525
Postcode: 7607 GB
Poststad: Almelo
Regio: Twente ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Land: Nederland ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ
E-mail: communicatie.rb-ove@rechtspraak.nl ๐Ÿ“ง
Telefoon: (+31)0883611042 ๐Ÿ“ž
Dienst waar informatie over de beroepsprocedure kan worden verkregen
Zelfde als: Beoordelingsorgaan
Herzieningsprocedure
Precieze informatie over de termijn(en) voor herzieningsprocedures: Until 20 days after the intention to award the contract.
Informatie over elektronische workflows
Elektronische facturering wordt aanvaard
Bron: OJS 2026/S 169-604724 (2026-09-01)