The Tender combines, as meant in article 4.3 of the Framework Agreement: (i) a Sale of Jet fuel as per appendix 1/2 (hereafter referred to as “Jet fuel”), delivered FOB as per Incoterms 2020 (or the latest version published). (ii) a Purchase of Jet fuel as per appendix 1/2 (hereafter referred to as: “Jet fuel”), delivered DPU as per Incoterms 2020 (or the latest version published) with A pro forma draft of the purchase contract (hereafter referred to as: “Purchase Contract”) and a pro forma draft of the sales contract (hereafter referred to as: “Sales Contract”) are attached to this tender invitation as appendix 7 and appendix 8. In view of the fact this concerns an overall total bid tender a financial Settlement agreement (“Settlement Agreement”) will be used (appendix 9). The Purchase-, Sales Contract and Settlement Agreement are hereafter jointly referred to as “Contracts”. a) For the sale: in total 75,300 M3/15°C Vac. equal to approximately 60,300 tons will be Sold and delivered FOB as per Incoterms 2020 (or the latest version published). Depending on a client’s position at this terminal “in terminal title transfer” may be possible. b) For the purchase: quantity to be delivered DPU as per Incoterms 2020 (or the latest version published) is a minimum of 75,300 M3/15°C Vac. equal to approximately 60,300 tons.
Aankondiging van een opdracht (2026-08-31) Object Toepassingsgebied van de aanbesteding
Titel: Refreshment operation/relocation Jet fuel stock
Referentienummer: R-31/2026
Korte beschrijving:
The Tender combines, as meant in article 4.3 of the Framework Agreement:
(i) a Sale of Jet fuel as per appendix 1/2 (hereafter referred to as “Jet fuel”), delivered FOB as per Incoterms 2020 (or the latest version published).
(ii) a Purchase of Jet fuel as per appendix 1/2 (hereafter referred to as: “Jet fuel”), delivered DPU as per Incoterms 2020 (or the latest version published) with
A pro forma draft of the purchase contract (hereafter referred to as: “Purchase Contract”) and a pro forma draft of the sales contract (hereafter referred to as: “Sales Contract”) are attached to this tender invitation as appendix 7 and appendix 8. In view of the fact this concerns an overall total bid tender a financial Settlement agreement (“Settlement Agreement”) will be used (appendix 9). The Purchase-, Sales Contract and Settlement Agreement are hereafter jointly referred to as “Contracts”. a) For the sale: in total 75,300 M3/15°C Vac. equal to approximately 60,300 tons will be Sold and delivered FOB as per Incoterms 2020 (or the latest version published). Depending on a client’s position at this terminal “in terminal title transfer” may be possible.
b) For the purchase: quantity to be delivered DPU as per Incoterms 2020 (or the latest version published) is a minimum of 75,300 M3/15°C Vac. equal to approximately 60,300 tons.
The Tender combines, as meant in article 4.3 of the Framework Agreement:
(i) a Sale of Jet fuel as per appendix 1/2 (hereafter referred to as “Jet fuel”), delivered FOB as per Incoterms 2020 (or the latest version published).
(ii) a Purchase of Jet fuel as per appendix 1/2 (hereafter referred to as: “Jet fuel”), delivered DPU as per Incoterms 2020 (or the latest version published) with
A pro forma draft of the purchase contract (hereafter referred to as: “Purchase Contract”) and a pro forma draft of the sales contract (hereafter referred to as: “Sales Contract”) are attached to this tender invitation as appendix 7 and appendix 8. In view of the fact this concerns an overall total bid tender a financial Settlement agreement (“Settlement Agreement”) will be used (appendix 9). The Purchase-, Sales Contract and Settlement Agreement are hereafter jointly referred to as “Contracts”. a) For the sale: in total 75,300 M3/15°C Vac. equal to approximately 60,300 tons will be Sold and delivered FOB as per Incoterms 2020 (or the latest version published). Depending on a client’s position at this terminal “in terminal title transfer” may be possible.
b) For the purchase: quantity to be delivered DPU as per Incoterms 2020 (or the latest version published) is a minimum of 75,300 M3/15°C Vac. equal to approximately 60,300 tons.
Soort contract: Leveringen
Producten/diensten: Luchtvaartkerosine📦
Andere beperkingen op de plaats van uitvoering: Overal in het desbetreffende land
Beschrijving
Interne identificatiecode: 1
Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Under terms and conditions of the Framework Agreement for the purchase of crude oil and oil products No. COVA/2024/1 (hereafter referred to as: “Framework Agreement”) Stichting Centraal Orgaan Voorraadvorming Aardolieproducten (hereafter referred to as: “COVA”) herewith invites all parties that have concluded the Framework Agreement with COVA (hereafter referred to as “Selected Party“ or “Selected Parties”) without any commitment on the side of COVA to participate in tender R-31/2026 for the combined sale of Jet fuel at Evos Ghent and the purchase of Jet fuel at Sunoco Bantry Bay organized by COVA (hereafter referred to as: “Tender”). The Tender combines, as meant in article 4.3 of the Framework Agreement:
(i) a Sale of Jet fuel as per appendix 1/2 (hereafter referred to as “Jet fuel”), delivered FOB as per Incoterms 2020 (or the latest version published).
(ii) a Purchase of Jet fuel as per appendix 1/2 (hereafter referred to as: “Jet fuel”), delivered DPU as per Incoterms 2020 (or the latest version published) with
A pro forma draft of the purchase contract (hereafter referred to as: “Purchase Contract”) and a pro forma draft of the sales contract (hereafter referred to as: “Sales Contract”) are attached to this tender invitation as appendix 7 and appendix 8. In view of the fact this concerns an overall total bid tender a financial Settlement agreement (“Settlement Agreement”) will be used (appendix 9). The Purchase-, Sales Contract and Settlement Agreement are hereafter jointly referred to as “Contracts”.
Under terms and conditions of the Framework Agreement for the purchase of crude oil and oil products No. COVA/2024/1 (hereafter referred to as: “Framework Agreement”) Stichting Centraal Orgaan Voorraadvorming Aardolieproducten (hereafter referred to as: “COVA”) herewith invites all parties that have concluded the Framework Agreement with COVA (hereafter referred to as “Selected Party“ or “Selected Parties”) without any commitment on the side of COVA to participate in tender R-31/2026 for the combined sale of Jet fuel at Evos Ghent and the purchase of Jet fuel at Sunoco Bantry Bay organized by COVA (hereafter referred to as: “Tender”). The Tender combines, as meant in article 4.3 of the Framework Agreement:
(i) a Sale of Jet fuel as per appendix 1/2 (hereafter referred to as “Jet fuel”), delivered FOB as per Incoterms 2020 (or the latest version published).
(ii) a Purchase of Jet fuel as per appendix 1/2 (hereafter referred to as: “Jet fuel”), delivered DPU as per Incoterms 2020 (or the latest version published) with
A pro forma draft of the purchase contract (hereafter referred to as: “Purchase Contract”) and a pro forma draft of the sales contract (hereafter referred to as: “Sales Contract”) are attached to this tender invitation as appendix 7 and appendix 8. In view of the fact this concerns an overall total bid tender a financial Settlement agreement (“Settlement Agreement”) will be used (appendix 9). The Purchase-, Sales Contract and Settlement Agreement are hereafter jointly referred to as “Contracts”.
Aanvullende informatie:
a) Sale: The lifting period starts September 14, 2026. Within the lifting period, loading moments must be arranged with COVA and Evos Ghent. Total delivery must be completed by 31st of October 2026 latest. Within the lifting period, loading moments must be arranged with COVA and Evos.
b) Purchase: The delivery at Bantry Bay into tank can take place as from October 1, 2026. Total delivery has to be completed latest 31st of October 2026. Within the delivery period, unloading moments must be arranged with COVA and Sunoco.
a) Sale: The lifting period starts September 14, 2026. Within the lifting period, loading moments must be arranged with COVA and Evos Ghent. Total delivery must be completed by 31st of October 2026 latest. Within the lifting period, loading moments must be arranged with COVA and Evos.
b) Purchase: The delivery at Bantry Bay into tank can take place as from October 1, 2026. Total delivery has to be completed latest 31st of October 2026. Within the delivery period, unloading moments must be arranged with COVA and Sunoco.
Het gebruik van criteria inzake de toegankelijkheid voor personen met een handicap in de technische specificaties: Er zijn geen criteria opgenomen inzake de toegankelijkheid voor personen met een handicap, omdat de aanbesteding niet bestemd is voor gebruik door natuurlijke personen
Hoofdlocatie of plaats van uitvoering: Gent
Land: België 🇧🇪
Duur: 4 jaar Gunningscriteria
Prijs ✅
Prijs (weging): 100
Titel
Identificatienummer van de partij: LOT-0000
Procedure Soort procedure
Openbare procedure ✅
Rechtsgrondslag: Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
Administratieve informatie
Termijn voor de ontvangst van inschrijvingen of verzoeken tot deelneming: 2026-09-08 11:00:00 📅
Voorwaarden voor de opening van de offertes: 2026-09-08 11:00:00 📅
Talen waarin inschrijvingen of aanvragen tot deelneming kunnen worden ingediend: Engels 🗣️
Minimumtermijn gedurende welke de inschrijver de offerte gestand moet doen: 53 dagen Informatie over een raamovereenkomst of een dynamisch aankoopsysteem
Raamovereenkomst met verschillende exploitanten ✅
Maximumaantal deelnemers: 15
Voorwaarden voor inschrijving
Een geavanceerd(e) of gekwalificeerd(e) elektronisch(e) handtekening of zegel (zoals omschreven in Verordening (EU) nr. 910/2014) is vereist
Openingsdatum: 2026-09-08 11:00:00 📅
Elektronische facturering: Vereist
Termijn voor verzoeken om aanvullende informatie: 2026-09-04 18:00:00 📅
Gunningscriteria
Wegingstype: Gewicht (punten, exact)
Voorwaarden voor inschrijving
Beschrijving van de procedurerechtvaardiging:
COVA shall treat offers and correspondence as strictly confidential. Award of the bid will be concluded as outlined in section 11 of the invitation document. If there are two or more Selected Parties with the same total bid price, it will be decided by drawing lots to whom the tender will be awarded. The draw will be conducted in an objective and transparent manner.
COVA shall treat offers and correspondence as strictly confidential. Award of the bid will be concluded as outlined in section 11 of the invitation document. If there are two or more Selected Parties with the same total bid price, it will be decided by drawing lots to whom the tender will be awarded. The draw will be conducted in an objective and transparent manner.
Aanbestedende dienst Naam en adressen
Naam: Stichting Centraal Orgaan Voorraadvorming Aardolieproducten
Nationaal registratienummer: 29475550
Afdeling: Operations
Postadres: Boompjes 40
Postcode: 3011XB
Poststad: Rotterdam
Regio: Groot-Rijnmond
🏙️
Land: Nederland 🇳🇱
Contactpunt: Ron van Rijswijk
E-mail: cova-tender@cova.nl📧
Telefoon: +31 104134740📞
URL: http://www.cova.nl🌏
Adres van het kopersprofiel: http://www.cova.nl/tenderprocedure🌏 Type aanbestedende dienst
Publiekrechtelijke instelling
Hoofdactiviteit
Algemene overheidsdiensten
Communicatie
Documenten URL: https://www.tenderned.nl/aankondigingen/overzicht/437885🌏
Rechtvaardiging waarom elektronische indiening niet mogelijk is: Bescherming van bijzonder gevoelige informatie
Elektronische indiening: Niet toegestaan
Aanvullende informatie Dienst waar informatie over de beroepsprocedure kan worden verkregen Zelfde als: Naam en adressen Informatie over elektronische workflows
Elektronische facturering wordt aanvaard
Bron: OJS 2026/S 168-601625 (2026-08-31)